Vallarta Shores Logo

Vallarta Shores

US / Canada Toll Free 1-800-228-4552
Contact Us via Email
[javascript protected email address]

Privacy Policy

POLITICA DE CANCELACION

Todos los pagos son definitivos y no reembolsables. Bajo ninguna circunstancia habrá reembolsos en caso de cancelación, al menos que se haya llegado a un acuerdo previo por escrito.

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD PARA CLIENTES

Vallarta Shores International. Con oficinas contables ubicadas en876 Las Pavadas Ave. San Rafael, CA.(En adelante VALLARTA SHORES), reconoce la importancia del tratamiento legítimo, controlado e informado de sus datos personales. El presente Aviso de Privacidad se pone a su disposición a fin de que conozca las prácticas de VALLARTA SHORES al obtener, usar, divulgar o almacenar, sus datos personales.

Datos Personales que se recaban

VALLARTA SHORES podrá recabar, y en su caso tratar, los datos personales que a continuación se especifican:i) nombre, ii) domicilio fiscal,del establecimiento y personal, iii) comprobante de domicilio, iv)Registro Federal de Contribuyentes, v) copia de identificación oficial del cliente o representante legal, vi) dirección de correo electrónico, vii) número de teléfono fijo y/o de teléfono celular,viii) referencias bancarias, comerciales y personales,y/o cualquier otra documentación o información que se relacione con la relación comercial que exista entre VALLARTA SHORES y Usted, el Cliente.

VALLARTA SHORES tratará sus datos personales únicamente por el tiempo que sea necesario a fin de cumplir con las finalidades descritas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad y/o de conformidad con lo que establezcan las disposiciones legales aplicables.

Finalidades y/o Usos de los datos personales que recabaVALLARTA SHORES

Los datos personales que recaba VALLARTA SHORES son utilizados principalmente para brindarle los productos y servicios que nos solicita y cumplir con las obligaciones derivadas de la relación que con Usted se llegase a crear. En la medida en que la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (en adelante la “Ley”) lo permita, sus datos personales pueden ser utilizados para las siguientes finalidades: i) creación y administración de su cuenta, ii) seguimiento a las ventas a fin de alcanzar la satisfacción del cliente, iii) para justificar y acreditar ante cualquier autoridad competente la relación jurídica comercial entre las partes, iv) cobranza y procesamiento de pagos, v) para dar seguimiento a pedidos, vi) envío de publicidad y promociones sobre los productos o servicios de VALLARTA SHORES, vii) análisis a fin de determinar la eficacia de nuestra publicidad y promociones, viii) seguimiento a quejas o sugerencias, ix)asi como para evaluar la calidad de los servicios que le brindamos.VALLARTA SHORES podrá hacer uso de sus datos personales para otras finalidades, siempre y cuando dichas finalidades sean compatibles y puedan considerarse análogas a las anteriores.Asimismo, VALLARTA SHORES tendrá el derecho, así como usted la obligación de actualizar los datos proporcionados a efecto de darle una mayor calidad en el servicio.

Transmisión y Transferencia de datos personales

VALLARTA SHORES no venderá, cederá o transferirá sus datos personales a terceros ajenos a VALLARTA SHORES sin su consentimiento previo. Sin embargo, VALLARTA SHORES podrá transferir sus datos personales cuando dicha transferencia esté prevista en la Ley o en algún Tratado, o bien, cuando sea requerido por resolución de autoridad competente.

Derechos que le corresponden respecto a sus datos personales

Usted podrá ejercer en cualquier momento sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición (derechos ARCO), establecidos en la Ley. Asimismo, podrá revocar, en todo momento, el consentimiento que haya otorgado y que fuese necesario para el tratamiento de sus datos personales, así como solicitar que se limite el uso o divulgación de sus datos personales. Lo anterior a través del envío de su petición al correo electrónico This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Cambios al aviso de privacidad

En caso de existir cambios sustanciales en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, se pondrá a su disposición la versión actualizada del mismo a través de la página web www.vallartashores.com en la sección correspondiente.

 

 

CANCELLATION POLICY

Unless otherwise stated, the cancellation policy is: Once a property is reserved for the "GUEST" and taken off the calendar, there will be no refunds, unless previous arrangements have been made upon in writing.

 

Privacy notice

Vallarta Shores International. With accounting office located at 876 Las Pavadas Ave. San Rafael, CA 94903. (Hereinafter VALLARTA SHORES) recognizes the importance of legitimate treatment, controlled and informed of your personal data. This Notice of Privacy is published so that you are aware of VALLARTA SHORES’policies to obtain, use, disclose or store personal information.

Personal data collected

VALLARTASHORESmay requestthe personal informationspecified below: i) nameii) address, both business and personaliii) proof of address, iv) FederalTaxpayers Registry, v) copyofficial identificationof the client orlegalrepresentative, vi)email, vii) number oflandline and/ orcell phoneviii) banking, commercial and personal references, and /or anyother documentationor informationthat relates tothe business relationshipthat exists betweenVALLARTASHORESandyou, the Customer. VALLARTASHORESS will handle your personal dataonly as longas necessarytofulfill the purposesdescribed in thisPrivacy Notice and/or in accordance withwhat is established byapplicable laws.

Aims and / oruses ofthe personal datacollected by VALLARTASHORES

The personal data collected by VALLARTA SHORES are mainly used to provide the services that you request and to fulfill the obligations arising from the relationship between you and VALLARTA SHORES. To the extent that the Federal Law on matter of Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the "Act" ) permits, your personal data may be used for the following purposes: i ) setting up and managing your account , ii ) track sales to achieve customer satisfaction , iii ) to justify and prove to any competent authority the commercial legal relationship between the parties, iv ) collection and payment processing , v ) to track orders, vi) sending advertisements and promotions on the products or services offered by VALLARTA SHORES, vii ) analysis to determine the effectiveness of our advertising and promotions, viii ) monitoring complaints or suggestions , ix ) as well as to evaluate the quality of the services we provide.VALLARTA SHORES may use your personal data for other purposes, provided that such goals are compatible and can be considered analogous to the above mentioned. Also, VALLARTA SHORES shall have the right and duty to update you data provided to effect to give a higher quality service.

Transmission andTransferof personal data Policy

VALLARTASHORES will not sell,assign or transferyour personal datato third parties without your priorconsent.However,VALLARTASHORESmay transferyour personal data whensuch transferis provided for inthe Act oranytreaty, or whenrequired bycompetent authorityresolution

Personal data rights

You may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (Free ARCO), established in the Act. Also, you may revoke at any time, any consent previously granted and necessary for obtaining and handling of your personal data, and request that the use or disclosure of your personal data is limited. This could be accomplished by sending your request to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Changes to our Privacy notice

If there areany changesto thisPrivacy Notice,wewill make availablean updated versionof the saidthroughthe website www.vallartashores.com, in the corresponding section.

 

Vallarta Anthem

Translate

English French German Spanish
FacebookTwitterLinkedIn

Featured Properties Vallarta Shores

Villa Celeste
Villa Celeste Puerto Vallarta

Pampered in Paradise – Villa Celeste.

Call for best price
Villa Azul
Villa Azul Puerto Vallarta

Nestled into Conchas Chinas, Vallartas most exclusive hillside neighborhood, the eight bedroom Villa Azul enchants visitors with it's stunning (...)

Call for best price
Sky Suite E
Sky Suite E Puerto Vallarta

Welcome to Sky Suite E at Vallarta Shores, featuring 3 bedrooms + estudio/4 bathrooms on the 6th story, private infinity pool, private chef service (...)

Call for best price
The Penthouse
The Penthouse Puerto Vallarta

Welcome to The Penthouse at Vallarta Shores. An outstanding 4 bedroom/5 bathroom Suite on the 7th floor of our building with incredible unobstructed (...)

Call for best price

Weather

Javascript error before this line

Exchange Rates

Live Webcam

vallartashores